Terms of Use

These General Conditions of Use and Contracting (hereinafter “the General Conditions” or “Conditions of Use”) govern, together with the Privacy Policy, the access and use of this Website, as well as the contracting of services and purchase of products made through it. By accepting these General Conditions, the User declares:

That you have read and understood what is said here.
That the person has sufficient capacity to contract.
That, in the case of acting on behalf of a legal entity, it has sufficient and effective powers to do so.
Assume all the obligations set forth herein.

The use of the Website attributes the condition of User of the Website (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies the acceptance of all the terms included in these General Conditions. The User must carefully read these General Conditions each time they access the Website, since the Website and these General Conditions may be modified.

The owner of the Website reserves the right to make changes or update its software content, products and services, at any time and without prior notice; as well as update these Terms of Use and, in general, the number of elements integrated into the design and configuration of the Website.

The modification of these Conditions of Use will not affect the goods or promotions that have been acquired before said modification.

General information about the website

In compliance with the provisions of Spanish law, the following general information about the Website is provided:

Name: CANAL IP NETWORK, S.L, holder of the registered trademark PARTITUKI¼ (hereinafter, “CANAL IP”).

Address: CamĂ­ del Mig 69, 08302 MatarĂł (Barcelona)

Spanish tax identification number: B60678760

VAT number for:
Italy: IT00216809996
Germany: DE320115644
France: FR09841785884
United Kingdom: GB304123363
Poland: PL5263236234
Czech Republic: CZ684635032

Email: marta (@) partituki.com

Telephone: (34) 93 303 68 70

Registration data: Mercantile Registry of Barcelona; Volume 27697; Page 83; Sheet B-120931; Record 3a; Date October 28, 1994.

Terms of use

2.1. Access to the Website

Access to the Website is free except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the Internet access provider contracted by the User.

2.2. The need to register

In general, to access the services and contents of the Website, it is not necessary to register. However, the use of certain services and content may require prior registration of the User.

The data entered by the User must be exact, current and truthful. The registered User will be responsible at all times for the custody of his password, assuming consequently the damages and losses that could derive from its improper use, as well as the assignment, disclosure or loss of the password. For these purposes, access to the restricted areas and/or use of the services and contents made under the password of a Registered User will be considered made by said Registered User, who will be responsible for all such access and use.

2.3 Rules for the use of the website

The User undertakes to use the Website and all its content in accordance with the provisions of the law, morality, public order and these Conditions of Use. Likewise, the User is obliged to make appropriate use of the contents of the Website. Website and not to use them to carry out illegal activities or crimes, that infringe the rights of third parties and/or that violate the regulation of intellectual and industrial property, or any other norm of the applicable legal norms.

The User undertakes not to transmit, introduce, disseminate and make available to third parties any material and information (data, passwords, content, messages, drawings, sound and image files, photographs, software, etc.) that are contrary to the law, morality, public and these General Conditions. This includes, but in no case limits or excludes, that the User agrees to:

I.- Do not introduce, share or promote racist, xenophobic, pornographic content that justifies terrorism or violates human rights.

II.- Do not introduce or share programs (viruses and harmful software) that may cause damage to the information systems of the service provider, its providers or external Internet users.

III.- Not to share, transmit or make available to third parties any information, element or content that undermines fundamental rights and public liberties, recognized by Spanish legislation and applicable international treaties.

IV.- Not to share, transmit or make available to third parties any information, element or content that constitutes illegal or unfair advertising.

V.- Do not transmit unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, “junk mail”, “chain letters” or “pyramid schemes”.

VI.- Not present or share any false, ambiguous or inaccurate information in order to mislead the recipients of the information.

VII.- Do not provide your login details to different services and/or contents of the Website to other Users.

VIII.- Not to share, transmit or make available any information, elements or content by third parties, which implies a violation of the rights of intellectual property, patent, trademark or copyright that correspond to the owners of the Website or to third parties.

IX.- Do not share, transmit or make available to third parties any information, element or content that implies a violation of the secrecy of communication and the personal data law.

X.- Do not use any service in relation to:

Alcoholic products, tobacco or weapons.
Content that infringes the rights of third parties.
Gambling, casinos and the like.
Illegal activities, pyramid schemes, fraudulent content or activities that may mislead the User.
Content that promotes hate or violence, is threatening, defamatory or pornographic.
Promotions directed to any country or region where there are legal limitations.

The User undertakes to indemnify CANAL IP against any possible claim, fine, sanction or penalty that it may be obliged to bear as a result of the User’s breach of any of the aforementioned rules of use, also reserving CANAL IP, the right to request compensation for damages that proceed.

2.4. Exclusion of Liability

CANAL IP does not assume any responsibility for updating this website and software to keep the information current, nor does it guarantee that the information published is accurate or complete. Therefore, the User must confirm that the information published is accurate and complete before making any decision related to any service or content described on this Website.

User access to the Website does not imply CANAL IP’s obligation to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer program. The User, in any case, is responsible for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

CANAL IP is not responsible for any damage caused to the software and computer equipment of Users or third parties during the use of the services offered on the Website.

CANAL IP is not responsible for damages of any kind caused to the User as a result of a failure or disconnection of the telecommunications networks that results in the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Website service.

Use of this website is at your own risk. The Website and Software are provided “As Is” without warranties of any kind, either express or implied. Neither Canal IP nor any person associated with the company makes any warranty regarding the integrity, security, reliability, quality, or availability of the website and software. Neither Canal IP nor any person associated with the company represents or warrants that the website and software are reliable, error-free, that defects will be corrected, that the server that makes them available are free of viruses or other harmful components, or that will meet your needs or expectations.

The foregoing does not affect any warranties that cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

In no case will our company or our associated directors, employees or agents be liable for direct or indirect damages caused by the use of this website and/or associated software; including lost revenue, loss of data or other consequential damages.

2.5. Contents and services linked to the Website

Access to the Website Service includes technical link devices, directories and even search tools that allow the User to access other pages and Internet Portals (hereinafter, “Linked Sites”). In these cases, CANAL IP can only be responsible for the contents and services provided on the Linked Sites to the extent that it has been notified in writing and with acknowledgment of receipt of said links to illegal content and has not deactivated the link with due diligence. In the event that the User considers that there is a Linked Site with illegal or inappropriate content, the User may inform CANAL IP in writing and with acknowledgment of receipt, but in no way implies the obligation to remove the link.

In no case should the existence of Linked Sites be perceived as a formal agreement between the Linked Sites, or as any type of recommendation, promotion or identification of CANAL IP with statements, content or services provided by third parties.

CANAL IP does not have information about the contents and services of the Linked Sites, therefore it is not responsible for the damages caused by the illegality, quality, error or uselessness of the contents and/or services of the Linked Sites or any other damage that is not directly attributable to CANAL IP.

2.6. Intellectual and industrial property

All the contents of the Website, this includes, among others, texts, photographs, videos, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or sound content, as well as graphic design and source codes are the intellectual property of CANAL IP or third party.

The trademarks, trade names, content or logos are the property of CANAL IP or third parties and access to the Website cannot be interpreted as providing any right over them.

Online store

On our website there is an online store where various products related to parties and children’s entertainment are sold. All prices expressed in the online store include the corresponding VAT, but not shipping costs. The minimum order is 40 euros (VAT included)

You have 14 days to return an item from the date you receive it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. Your item must be in the original packaging. All return charges are at the customer’s expense. Personalized or custom-made products cannot be returned.

Once we receive your item at our warehouse, we will inspect it and notify you that we have received your returned item. If your return is approved, we will initiate a refund to your credit card. You will receive the credit within a certain period of days, depending on the policies of your card issuer.

Return address:
CamĂ­ del Mig, 69, 08302 MatarĂł (Barcelona)

Shipping policy

4.1 Shipment Processing Time

All orders are processed within 1-2 business days

4.2 Shipping Rates and Delivery Estimates

We offer free shipping on all orders over 49 euros. For orders of less than 49 euros, a transport cost of 4.99 euros is charged for shipments to Spain and 9.99 for shipments to countries of the European Union. We do not ship to countries outside the European Union.
The estimated delivery time of the products is 3-5 business days.
Please contact us in advance if you need a more urgent delivery.

4.3 Shipping destinations

We currently only ship to the following destinations:
European Union
Please contact us in advance if you need delivery to other destinations.

Please note that we cannot ship orders to a PO Box.

4.4 Prices

Although we try to ensure that all details, descriptions and prices on this website are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any product or service you have ordered we will inform you of this and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or canceling it.

The prices of the products displayed in our store include VAT.

Purchase procedure

Select the items you wish to purchase and add them to the shopping cart.

The shopping cart contains the references of the selected items, their name and price (not including the cost of shipping when applicable). 

To proceed with the purchase, the user’s personal data will be required and will be included in our database in order to process the order and simplify future purchases through the Website. The personal data provided by users will be treated in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

To process online payments, our store uses the Stripe online payment platform, see this link for more information https://stripe.com

Directory of Professionals

The website includes a directory of professionals in the children’s party sector. These professionals have no relationship with our company. Any eventual contracting of their services will be carried out directly between the interested parties and the professionals, without our company having any intervention in said contracting and will be totally outside the contracted services. Our company does not guarantee, recommend, or respond to the services offered by the professionals listed in the Directory.

To be able to participate as a professional in the directory, it is necessary to previously request registration. Our company reserves the right to approve or decline any request, without it being necessary to express the reason for said decision. Likewise, any approval may be revoked in the future, without the need to justify said revocation, without the right to any type of compensation.

– When you send a request for information to a professional listed in the Provider Directory, the submitted form is received directly by the provider. These providers are totally independent and unrelated to our company and have their own privacy policy. When sending a form to a professional listed in the directory, you. You expressly consent to your personal data being received by said professional.
– The Professional User agrees that at the time of registering in our directory of professionals, their photographs and professional profile will be publicly visible to other users as well as in the various Internet search engines.

Duration. Changes and modifications

Canal IP reserves the right to modify or discontinue, at any time, any or all parts of the website, products and software without notice.

Canal IP reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify these Terms of Use at any time. You are responsible for reading and understanding the terms of this agreement before registering, purchasing any products, or using the Software.

Canal IP may cancel the access of any User to all or part of the website and software; without prior notice, and at any time.

Null or invalid clauses

If any clause of these General Conditions is declared totally or partially null, said nullity or ineffectiveness will only affect that provision or the part that is invalid or ineffective, subsisting in everything else what is stated in these General Conditions.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

These General Conditions will be governed and interpreted in accordance with Spanish law. CANAL IP and the User undertake to present any dispute that may arise from the delivery of the goods or services covered by these General Conditions, before the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona, ​​unless the law indicates otherwise.

Item added to cart.
0 items - 0,00